PRODUCTS
Contact Us

Tel:86-25-84508503
Mob:18260004718
Email:sales@microwavetelecom.net
Skype:microwavetelecom
Add:North Building, No.317 Middle LongPan Road

Current position:Home >> Products >> Fiber Optic Test Equipment >> PON Power Meter PON Power Meter
  1. 【Name】  PON Power Meter M-218
  2. 【Category】  PON Power Meter
  3. 【Description】  PON power meter targets at the FTTx application and maintenance. This PON power meter is able to sim

PON power meter targets at the FTTx application and maintenance. This PON power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Features

Providing simultaneous measurement at EPON/GPON/GEPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm)

Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream

Convenience for threshold setting, which can set the threshold on the tester

USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC

Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total

User self-calibration can be retrieved in computer through the software.

10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated with keypad operation.

Specifications

Model

PON power meter


1310nm

1490nm

1550nm

Pass Zone(nm)

12601360

14701505

15351570

Isolation (dB)

>40@1490

>30@1310

>40@1310

Isolation(dB)

>40@1550

>40@1550

>40@1490

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40+10

-40+10

-40+20

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC Interchangeable

Fiber Type

9/125um

Display

LCD:128*64

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution(dB)

0.01

Power Supply

3  AA1.5V battery

Operation Temperature()

-1060

Storage Temperature()

-2570

Dimension(mm)

200 X90 X50

Weight(g)

285


On article:没有了!

Next article:没有了!

Related products

Related news

Home | About Us | Products | News | Inquiry | Online Shop | Contact Us |
Copyright © 2010-2018 MICROWAVE TELECOM All Rights Reserved