Contact Us

Add:North Building, No.317 Middle LongPan Road

Current position:Home >> Products >> Fiber Optic Test Equipment >> Optical Light Source Optical Light Source
  1. 【Name】  Light Source M-116
  2. 【Category】  Optical Light Source
  3. 【Description】  Optical Light Source is one of the latest self developed test instrument. It can provide 2 to 5 wave

Optical Light Source is one of the latest self developed test instrument. It can provide 2 to 5 wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source,1310/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber or other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with optical power meter, it acts as a perfect solution for the fiber optic network work.


Tone generation, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ;

Output power value is shown on LCD display;

Intelligent backlight control (light intensity can be adjusted properly

According to ambient light, which greatly reduced power consumption);

AA alkaline for power supply;

Low battery indication.


Operating wavelength(nm)

1310/1550 (others specify on requests,   Max wavelength is 5

Applicable fiber


Laser type

FP-LD(others specify on requests)

Maximum Output Power(dBm)

-7(can be adjustable, others specify)

Stability(dB, 15min, 20)


Stability(dB, 30min, 20)



CW, 270, 1K, 2K

Fiber Port

FC/PC or FC,SC,ST interchangeable

Alkaline Battery

3XAA, 1.5V

Battery Operating time(h)


Operation Temperature()


Storage Temperature()


Outline size(mm)

200 X90 X50



On article:Light Source M-109

Next article:没有了!

Related products

Related news

Home | About Us | Products | News | Inquiry | Online Shop | Contact Us |
Copyright © 2010-2018 MICROWAVE TELECOM All Rights Reserved